13U

Head Coach: Mark

Assistant Coaches: Heather, Holly and Dave

Tournaments: 

  • Markham Exhibition: Saturday November 4th - 6th out of 11
  • OVA Provincial Cup Trillium C: Saturday November 11th - 5th out of 9
  • OVA Challenge Cup Trillium C: Saturday December 9th - 5th out of 9
  • OVA McGregor Cup Trillium C: Saturday January 20th - BRONZE
  • OVA Bugarski Cup Trillium C: Saturday February 24th - SILVER
  • Markham Exhibition - SILVER

OVA Provincial Championships: April 22nd - 24th 2018 - D2T2 BRONZE Medalists

Awards:

  • Team Choice Award: Andrea
  • OVAtion Award: Iliana
  • Most Improved Player Award: Sydney
  • MVP Award: Mackenzie

14U

Head Coach: Elizabeth

Assistant Coaches: Megan and Cari

Tournaments: 

  • Markham Exhibition: Sunday November 5th - BRONZE
  • OVA Provincial Cup Trillium C: Saturday November 18th - SILVER
  • OVA Challenge Cup Championship C: Saturday December 16th - 5th out of 9
  • OVA McGregor Cup Championship B: Saturday January 13th - Canceled 
  • Markham Exhibition: Saturday January 27th - GOLD
  • OVA Bugarski Cup Championship B: Saturday February 17th - 7th out of 9

OVA Provincial Championships: April 19th - 21st 2018 - D2T2 Tied for 9th

Awards:

  • Team Choice Award: Ajla
  • OVAtion Award: Ella
  • Most Improved Player Award: Maya
  • MVP Award: Maddy

15U

Head Coach: Wayne

Assistant Coaches: Mel and Natasha

Tournaments: 

  • Markham Exhibition: Saturday November 4th - Won Tier 1 Consolation Final  
  • OVA Provincial Cup Trillium C: Saturday November 11th - 4th out of 12
  • OVA Challenge Cup Trillium B: Saturday December 9th - SILVER
  • OVA 16U Challenge Cup Trillium B: Saturday January 20th - 7th out of 12
  • OVA McGregor Cup Trillium D: Saturday January 27th - BRONZE
  • OVA 16U McGregor Cup Trillium E: Saturday February 17th - 4th out of 9
  • OVA Bugarski Cup Trillium D: Saturday March 3rd - BRONZE
  • OVA 16U Bugarski Cup Trillium C: Saturday March 24th - BRONZE

OVA Provincial Championships: April 6th - 8th 2018 - D3T1 BRONZE Medalists 

Pittsburgh East Coast Championships: May 26th - 28th 2018 - SILVER (Sapphire Tier)

Awards:

  • Team Choice Award: Julia
  • OVAtion Award: Victoria
  • Most Improved Player Award: Lindsay
  • MVP Award: Kristen

16U

Head Coach: Brad

Assistant Coach: Lisa

Tournaments: 

  • OVA Provincial Cup Trillium C: Saturday November 25th - 9th out of 12
  • OVA Challenge Cup Trillium B: Saturday January 20th - 9th out of 12
  • Markham Exhibition: Saturday February 10th - SILVER
  • OVA McGregor Cup Trillium C: Saturday February 17th - BRONZE
  • OVA Bugarski Cup Trillium C: Saturday March 24th - 5th out of 10

OVA Provincial Championships: April 27th - 29th 2018 - D3T2 Tied for 5th

Awards:

  • Team Choice Award: Melanie
  • OVAtion Award: Natalia
  • Most Improved Player Award: Madyson
  • MVP Award: Amy